Incident Response Solutions Limited is committed to protecting personal data.

This privacy policy applies to Incident Response Solutions (NZBN 9429047197992). This policy explains how we handle personal information and comply with the requirements of the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (“Privacy Act”).

Our privacy policy describes why and how we collect and use personal data and information about individuals’ rights. For more detailed information about our policy, please refer to the contact details below.

It applies to personal data provided to us, both by individuals themselves or by others. We may use personal data provided to us for any of the purposes described in our policy.

Personal information or personal data is information about an identifiable living person. This policy relates to how we collect and handle personal information that is covered by the Privacy Act. It is not intended to cover categories of personal information that are not covered by the Privacy Act unless otherwise specified.

We collect personal information from you, including your name and your contact information. We collect your personal information in order to fulfil our professional obligations.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at:

Email: support@incidentresponse.co.nz

Phone: 0800 WITNESS (0800 948 637)

Address: Plaza Level, 41 Shortland St, Auckland 1010